Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (354)
Murawski Wacław 11.02.1889, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Sokołowska Street 4 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Bema Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Grzybowski Square Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street
Całczyński Wojciech Andrzej 17.03.1927
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Towarowa Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Wojciechowski Jan 1906?
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Stopnica Ghetto
Date1939.10-1945.05
LocationStopnica KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Stopnica, Ghetto, Kościuszki Street Stopnica, new jewish cemetery
Tusiewicz Władysław 16.06.1897
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1940.02.12-1945.01
LocationBór (Skarżysko-Kamienna) Skarżysko-Kamienna, elementary school, Konarskiego Street 17 Skarżysko-Kamienna, St. Joseph the Bridegroom's Church, Kolejowa Street (Legionów Street) Skarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122 Skarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan Monastery, Rynek Street 64 Rejów (Skarżysko-Kamienna) Skarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan monastery, Rynek Street 64
Paradowska Józefa 06.04.1897
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.08.12-1945.05.12
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 35 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Chmiel Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.10-1944.09.05
LocationWilczyce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Gałkowice Dacharzów Łukawa (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Chwałki (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dobrocice Pielaszów Ocinek Daromin
Antoniak Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944.10.29
LocationRadom Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Szałas Hucisko (Stąporków commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Stąporków Wąglów Mniów Niekłań Zagnańsk Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Sołtyków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gruszka (Kielce district) Sielpia (Sielpia Wielka, Sielpia Mała) Końskie Stąporków Nowy (Stąporków) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Ruski Bród (mazowieckie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Domasik Stanisław 1884, Witkowice (Oświęcim county)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Baćmaga Walenty 11.02.1902, Zakrzów
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06.28-1944.06.28
LocationMilejowice (Zakrzew commune), Milejowicki Forest Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Baćmaga Walenty 11.02.1902, Zakrzów
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06.28-1944.06.28
LocationMilejowice (Zakrzew commune), Milejowicki Forest Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Baćmaga Walenty 11.02.1902, Zakrzów
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06.28-1944.06.28
LocationMilejowice (Zakrzew commune), Milejowicki Forest Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Baćmaga Walenty 11.02.1902, Zakrzów
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06.28-1944.06.28
LocationMilejowice (Zakrzew commune), Milejowicki Forest Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Baćmaga Walenty 11.02.1902, Zakrzów
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06.28-1944.06.28
LocationMilejowice (Zakrzew commune), Milejowicki Forest Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Cendecki J.
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.16-1944.10.01
LocationNowy Dwór Mazowiecki Sochaczew Warsaw Modlin Pomiechówek
Płoski Stanisław 04.12.1899, Bryansk (Russia)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1944.01
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Lwowska Street 1 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Palmiry Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Żoliborz Warszawa, Leszno Street 53/55 (al. "Solidarności" 127) Warsaw, Ochota Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Napoleona Square (Powstańców Warszawy Square) Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 Warsaw, Grójecka Street 38 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Falk Ignacy 1902?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Trawniki, German forced labor camp Lublin Radom Trawniki, German forced labor camp Lublin Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Płock Warsaw, Warszawa Wschodnia Station Biała Podlaska Siedlce Gniewoszów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Częstochowa German extermination camp of Treblinka KL Plaszow KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Többens' shop, Prosta Street
Gelbkron Moszek (Maciejuk Józef) 1903?
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.10-1943.05
LocationWarsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Skra Warszawa stadium, Okopowa Street 43/47 Warsaw, Muranowska Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Orla Street 6 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street 12
Kacperski Stanisław 22.03.1913
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom Nowe Słowiki (Stare Słowiki) Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Rajchstain Michał 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.11-1944.06
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw Skarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122 Końskie, ghetto Kielce Radomsko Kraków Skarżysko-Kamienna Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Sandomierz KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Gurbiel Mieczysław Edward 1920, Miechów
Topic