Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4717)
Cetkowski Roman
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1942-1943
Location-
Gruchacz Wanda
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Mroczek Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Steinhauf Renata
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Skrzypek Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.01-1944.12
LocationWełecki Forest (Wełecz)
Smordzewski Eugeniusz 15.09.1894
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1944.06
LocationWełecki Forest (Wełecz) Busko-Zdrój, jewish cemetery, Widuchowska Street Nowy Korczyn Wygoda Kozińska
Łukaszczuk Wawrzyniec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.28-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Zamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Kordek Ryszard 18.0.04.1921, Ząbkowice
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.12-1944.07.14
LocationZąbkowice (Dąbrowa Górnicza) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship), temporary police prison, Powstańców Street 23 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Stodulski Jan 18.09.1901, Kutno
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1943.04-1943
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw)
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Romania)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1941.10-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11-1944.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Kraków Sandomierz
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1910, Kraków
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Zakrzewski Romuald 18.11.1912, Bartkowa Rudnia (now in Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1939-1943
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw)
Przybyliński Adam 04.01.1896, Płock
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw German extermination camp of Bełżec Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Zołoteńki Józef 19.10.1877
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1943-1943
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street
Grabowski Ludwik 12.06./06.12.1882, Józefin (Halinów county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1942-1944.04
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Królewska Street 31 Warsaw, Zgoda Street 6 Warsaw, Wspólna Street
Rudowski Maksymilian 1881
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1943
LocationWarsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg Church of the Holy Trinity, Małachowskiego Square 1 Warsaw, Evangelical-Reformed Church, Leszno Street 16 (al. "Solidarności" 74) Warsaw, Evangelical Hospital, Karmelicka Street 10 (Nowolipie Street 9/11)
Bogańska G.
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939-1943
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14
Miklaszewska Antonina
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939-1943
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Handlowa Street Warsaw, Remiszewska Street 27
Łącki Mikołaj 30.10.1888, Loyew (Belarus)
Topic