Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4116)
Kozłowski Feliks 14.02.1901, Nowa Słupia
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.05
LocationNowa Słupia Nowa Słupia, "Skałka" Dębno (commune of Nowa Słupia) Jeziorko (district of Kielce) Hucisko (commune of Nowa Słupia) Sosnówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Rudki (district of Kielce), "Staszic" National Ore Mine Baszowice Jeleniów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dębniak (Jeleniów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Pokrzywianka (district of Kielce) Cząstków (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Paprocice Zamkowa Wola Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dobruchna Waśniów Bodzentyn Wola Szczygiełkowa
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
Soja Piotr 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.13-1943
LocationWiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gorysławice Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Krzepicki Henryk 04.03.1914, Złoczew
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.07.25-1943.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzika Street 3 (Zamenhofa Street 1) Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street 19
Zawistowski Jerzy
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07.20-1945
LocationKL Stutthof Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36
Jendrzejczuk Henryk 03.01.1943, Białe Szczepanowice
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1942.06-1943.05
Location-
Ścisło Józef 20.01.1909, Strzyżowice (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.05.24-1943.08.10
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Michelis Zygmunt 17.03.1880, Bycz (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1943.05
LocationWarsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg Church of the Holy Trinity, Małachowskiego Square 1 Radom
Wera Janina
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Tkaczyk Józef
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6)
-
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date-
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Łódź Mińsk Mazowiecki Sitaniec Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Włodawa
Szalaj Teresa
TopicDate
-
Location-
Skrzypińska Marcela 14.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.08.25-1943.04.28
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Kielak Stanisława 05.05.1897
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.05.26-1943.10.26
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Leszno Street 5 Łochów Skarżysko-Kamienna Warsaw, Main Station
Gajewski Dionizy 21.10.1904
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.07.13-1944.05.24
LocationWarsaw, Polna Street 12/14 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Oleandrów Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 17 Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Kundera Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943.06-1943.09
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce)
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Olszewska Irena 29.11.1900, Sobolówka (now in Ukraine)
Topic