Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5200)
Kubicka Halina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1944.06.06
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Romaniuk Czesław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Wiśniewska Joanna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Gołębiowska Lucyna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationHrubieszów Kazimierz Dolny
Kania Kazimierz 22.01.1931, Seroczyn-Siedlce
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSiedlce
Pałaszyńska Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Jóźwik Zofia
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09 - 1945.05
Location-
Cieplewski Janusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationŁopuszno Skałka Polska
Smoch Edward
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01 - 1945.01.16
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wróblewska Jadwiga
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Trzciński Alfred 27.11.1930, Laski
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Makaruk Mieczysław 17.11.1934
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Pasiak Witold
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSiedlce
Dąbrowski Tadeusz
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSiedlce Warsaw
Sulima Wacław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.15-1940.10.05
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sulej Piotr 1910?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941
LocationWarsaw Dęblin Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, Ukraine), transit camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Warkowicze (Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Styczeń Stanisław 1900?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09.05
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Malinowski Władysław
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationBiałystok Poznań Bydgoszcz Gdynia Warsaw, aleja Waszyngtona 136 Warsaw, Warecka Street Prużana (Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Słonim (now in Belarus) Bereza Kartuska (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus)
Szelwach Władysław 1911?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1939.11.09-1942.02.24
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Trembowla (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Szemiot Wacław 25.06.1911, Grandzicie
Topic