Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5630)
Brzeziński Chaskiel 1901?, Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1941.02.20-1944.10
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Płock, Bielska Street 33 Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street Skarżysko-Kamienna Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Ghetto Częstochowa, Krótka Street/ Warszawska Street Częstochowa, "Warta" Factory, Krakowska Street 45
Jagodzińska Florentyna 1885?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.06-1941
LocationSmyków (Raków commune) Kielce
Sadowski Stanisław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.09.22-1944
LocationBusko-Zdrój Janina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Borger Ludwik 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.17-1942.02.20
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bańburski Marcin 1897?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationRadoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie
Wołoszczak Władysław 1895.12.02
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.14 - 1941.09.09
LocationLesko, prison Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Komi Republic (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wojciechowski Michał 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.04.06 - 1942.02.20
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Wójcik Jan 1898.05.28
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Ptak Wojciech 22.12.1894
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.11-1940.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój
Grabowski Wacław 28.02.1904
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.09.19-1945.04.29
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Natzweiler (France)
Świąder Andrzej 1912?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.01-1945.02
LocationSłabkowice Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
Pielach Bolesław 30.12.1907, Głuszczyzna
TopicDate
1940.06.24-1945.05.11
LocationBerlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Wierzbicki Kazimierz 1898.02.27
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23 - 1941.09.29
LocationGaje Roztockie (Ukraine) Załoźce (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Brzozowski Jan 20.05.1892
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.10.14-1945.05.06
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Wilk Józef
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.10.04 - 1941.11.24
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stępień Marian Bolesław 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.19-1941.09.13
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Świtalska Jadwiga
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.05-1942.02.18
LocationWorochta (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Moscow (Russia) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Yurga (Russsia, Kemerovo Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Szpakowski Łukasz 15.02.1913, Miesiatycze (now: Belarus)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.24
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Miesiatycze (Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Czerwień (Belarus)
Szczepan Józef 1908?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.03.05-1942.02.09
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Lwów (Ukraine), Szumlańskich Street (Seczenowa Street) Lwów (Ukraine), militia station, Kordeckiego Street 24 (Stepanivny Street 24) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Uman (Ukraine) Nowoukrainka (Ukraine), train station Mariupol (Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Sobuńko Władysław 1910?
Topic