Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4846)
Kulesza Stanisław 07.03.1907, Ponikiew Mała
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1940 -1944.08
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Mazuruk Kazimiera 19.05.1933, Pogorzelec-Włodawa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941.06-1944.07
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Biała Podlaska
Hałas Bolesław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Zamość region
Date1939.09.02-1944.06.24
LocationZamość Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
Petruczynik Jadwiga
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
Pajewska Emilia 1900?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.07.12-1944.04.07
LocationGarbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko)
Kielich Stefan 02.09.1909, Mozolice Duże
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.07-1945.04.15
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radzanów (Białobrzegi district) Białobrzegi (Białobrzegi district), gendarmerie dentention center, Krakowska Street 34 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Wolanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Roman Kazimierz 1907?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1939.11-1944.06
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Firlej (Radom) KL Majdanek Chlewiska (Szydłowiec district) Kozienice (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Zając Michał 1913
TopicDate
1940-1944.03
LocationJasło Krosno Prokocim (Kraków) KL Plaszow Przeworsk
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Polak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Polak Wacław
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08.09-1945
LocationKościerzyna
Kostka Stanisław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1944.07.23-1945
Location-
Biskup Jan 1913?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944.08.26
LocationChmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Bosowice Busko-Zdrój, Security Police station, 3 Maja Avenue (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kacperski Stanisław 22.03.1913
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom Nowe Słowiki (Stare Słowiki) Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Rajchstain Michał 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.11-1944.06
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw Skarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122 Końskie, ghetto Kielce Radomsko Kraków Skarżysko-Kamienna Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Sandomierz KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Piotrowska Alicja 04.10.1901, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.08.01-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Grójecka Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Pruszków, Dulag 121
Stern Josek 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Bronfeld Bolesław 03.11.1913, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.03-1944.07.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Frączek Kazimierz 15.12.1914, Tarnów
Topic