Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5739)
Sadowski Mikołaj Ryszard 1914?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.08
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Ostróg (now in Ukraine)
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1941.11.22
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Selecki Borys 1922?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.03.21-1942.01.22
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus) Leonidovka (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Weber Władysław 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.14 - 1941.09.12
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.01.29
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Drzyzgiewicz Zofia 06.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941
LocationSemipolka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast)
Ślaski Kazimierz 15.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.09
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kirovka (Kazakhstan, Kostanay Region) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Światogór Piotr 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.26
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus) Marievka (Kazakhstan) Mariew Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lewandowski Bonifacy
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.25-1941
LocationBusk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Morawski Kazmierz 1918
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.02
Location-
Falucińska Anna 20.09.1913, Białystok
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.10.15
LocationBiałystok Koryakovka (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Medwid Stanisław 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.12
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stakun Bolesław 1914
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.10.12-1941.12.11
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine)
Szutkowski Leonard 30.09.1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.25
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fijałkowska Stefania 26.10.1906, Piątek
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.10
LocationVtoraya Piatiletka (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Vtoraya Piatiletka (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Region)
Figiel Helena 04.10.1921, Obroszyn (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.04
LocationJurun (Kazakhstan), train station Dzhurun (Kazakhstan), train station
Atras Franciszek 1900.10.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.14
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Filipowicz Alina 03.01.1924, Lublin
Topic