Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7587)
Unkiewicz Janina 15.01.1918, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.12-1945.01.16
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Boratyński Stefan (Kluska) 13.06.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10.08-1943.03.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Staszkiewicz Bronisław 18.07.1921, Żywiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1943.02.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Krysa Kazimierz 1900?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04.28-1945.04.11
LocationChełm, Gestapo prison, Kolejowa Street 12 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Chełm, Gestapo headquarters, Al. Piłsudskiego 12 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (now: Bielsko-Biała)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Schindler's Factory
Date1942-1944.08
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Plaszow
Nelken Halina 22.09.1925, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.12-1945.02
LocationKL Plaszow Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Leipzig (Germany)
Rozmaryn Edyta 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1942-1945.03
LocationKL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Plaszow KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Leipzig (Germany)
Nelken Regina 07.09.1896, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1945.01
LocationKL Plaszow
Mirowska Sabina 30.01.1909, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.14-1944.10.21
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
Vogler Tauba 18.06.1903, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.13-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, ghetto Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Koczyńska Jadwiga 11.09.1909, Vienna (Austria)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1943.02.05-1945.05.02
LocationKraków KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Pleszowska Felicja 28.06.1906, Warsaw
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1942.12-1945.05.02
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Siuta Jadwiga 01.10.1917, Wieluń
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1943.01.17-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek
Dubas Irena 19.10.1914, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.04
LocationSosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Ulas Bronisława 30.01.1907
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1943.01.18-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek
Skąpska Urszula 29.08.1916, Poznań
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1943.01.08-1944.04.19
LocationKL Majdanek
Hanuszek Tadeusz 11.07.1922, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.04.20-1945.05.05
LocationKraków, Gramatyka Street 51 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I
Wasilewski Dymitr 27.05.1912, Brasław (now: Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.09.15-1944.06.19
LocationSloboda (Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Ostrowskiego Street 7 (Rakowska Street 7) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Minsk (Belarus), ghetto
Kahl Tadeusz 27.07.1908, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Kraków, Pędzichów Street 11 (Dietla Street 11) Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Wiener Neustadt (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Magdeburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Nowowiejska Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nordhausen (Germany) Nauen (Germany) Ocker (Germany) Wittenberga (Niemcy)
Rachwał Stanisława 29.06.1906, Rudki (now in Ukraine)
Topic