Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6958)
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander 21.01.1914, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.04-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Porta Westfalica (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany)
Włodarczyk Lucjan 22.04.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1944.06.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.03.29-1945.05.05
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5)
Misztal Konstanty 28.01.1920, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Skawiński Michał 23.02.1923, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.12-1945.05.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I Czorsztyn Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Miszewski Stefan 07.07.1903, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.19-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Dyntar Józef 17.03.1919, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.03.30-1945.05
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz KL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Wodzisław Śląski Pszczyna
Piękoś Michał 07.11.1916
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07.19-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Kiczmachowski Edward 29.07.1920, Strasburg
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.28-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Tarnów Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Zasadzki Zbigniew 28.10.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Węglarska Józefina 1904?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Tabeau Jerzy 08.12.1918, Zabłotów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.27-1943.11.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Miziewicz Aleksander 18.04.1924, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Pużanowska Władysława 1908?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04.12-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Koronowo (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Prząda Marian 12.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.19-1943.03.12
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Baranowska Marta 26.11.1903, Bydgoszcz
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.08.09-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.13-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Steuer Aleksandra 1915?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09-1945.04
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Marchwicka Stanisława 23.10.1899, Oświęcim
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.07.20-1945.05.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Piasecka Irena 01.03.1895, Warsaw
Topic