Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7902)
Molska Henryka 1925
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944-1944
Location-
Baron Szymon 1897, Tłumacz (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07.07-1944.03
LocationGliwice Halicz (now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kałusz (Ukraine) Bohorodczany (now in Ukraine) German extermination camp of Bełżec
Rupel Franciszek 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.08.23-1942.02.08
LocationNowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Rysak Bolesław 1909?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.07
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Lublin Łuck (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Zhytomyr (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Rubinstein Dawid 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.24-1941.09.08
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ruciński Ludwik 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.18-1941.11.12
LocationPorohy (now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rutkowski Wincenty 1902?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.25-1942.02
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus) Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Brzeziński Chaskiel 1901?, Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1941.02.20-1944.10
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Płock, Bielska Street 33 Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street Skarżysko-Kamienna Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Ghetto Częstochowa, Krótka Street/ Warszawska Street Częstochowa, "Warta" Factory, Krakowska Street 45
Wójcik Michał 1901?, Życiny
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.10.03-1944.11
LocationŻyciny Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Wróbel Stefan 1907?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.01-1944
LocationStopnica Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Wełecz Busko-Zdrój
Kmiecik Stanisław 1910?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.12.18-1944.04.29
LocationPodstoła (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kielce KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Dachau (Germany)
Walasek Tomasz 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1945.04.29
LocationBusko-Zdrój Szczytniki (Stopnica commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany)
Sadowski Stanisław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.09.22-1944
LocationBusko-Zdrój Janina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Koszycka Aleksandra 03.07.1893
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03.11-1945.05.02
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Sandomierz Opatów
Borkowski Stefan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surażska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Moscow (Russia)
Borger Ludwik 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.17-1942.02.20
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Chojna Michał
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.01-1941
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Wiesława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1944
LocationStarachowice
Garniewicz Stanisław 1884
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.12.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Białystok, train station, Kolejowa Street 9 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wilner Władysław 1898
Topic