Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (633)
Lorentz Stanisław 28.04.1899, Radom
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01.14
LocationWarsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Łazienki Królewskie [Royal Baths Park] Warsaw, Belweder, Belwederska Street 54/56 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square)
Lewak Adam 03.09.1891, Pieniaki (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Krasiński Library, Okólnik Street 9 Warsaw, Library of the Warsaw School of Economics, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, National Library of Poland, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Michałowicz Mieczysław Jan 10.09.1876, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1943.03
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Bełżec KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Warsaw, Child Hygiene Institute, Litewska Street 16 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Warsaw, Bersohn and Bauman Children's Hospital, Śliska Street 51 Warsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Gruszecka Teresa
TopicClandestine teaching – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1945.02.14
LocationNowy Sącz
Koperkiewicz Bożenna 13.03.1929, Ciechocinek
TopicClandestine teaching – Warsaw
Date1942-1945.03
LocationSkierniewice Gdańsk Warsaw Żerań (Warsaw)
Stadnicka Adela 18.11.1895, Kamieniec Podolski (Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.04.23-1942.11.12
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Wanat Leon 14.06.1906, Kraków
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.05-1944.07.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Dzielna Street 25 Warsaw, Dzielna Street 27
Weinz Stanisława 01.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.07.01-1942.02.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Pomirowska Maria 13.02.1890, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.09.06-1944.02.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Skolimów Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Radwański Tadeusz 13.02.1893, Białystok
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11-1943.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Penson Jakub 23.04.1899, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939-1942.07
LocationWarsaw, Orla Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9
Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.01
LocationWarsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Fałata Street Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 118A Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie [Mokotów Field]
Kotowski Antoni 1896?
Topic