Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9949)
Rokieta Stanisław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.13-1942.02.12
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast
Waluszewski Stanisław 1923.07.19
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.20 - 1942.02.10
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Dobrowolski Albert 1900?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.21-1942.01.29
LocationSosnowce (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Śłużyńska Helena 1902?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1941
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Klaurucz Dorota 1924?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.13-1942.07.20
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Przemyśl Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Zuyevka (Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan), NKVD prison, Dzhangildina Street 9 Kostanay (Kazakhstan), NKVD prison, Jangildin Street 9 Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kokand (Uzbekistan)
Wnorowski Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.29 - 1942.02.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Zdanowicz Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1941.06.22 - 1941.06.27
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Siekierkowski Mieczysław 1899?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ivanovo Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.02
LocationKrzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Prostak Michał
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.20 - 1942.02.16
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), train station
Sierkowski Piotr 29.06.1902, Lipsko
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.20
LocationMańków (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Volga German Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic (Russia, Saratov Oblast, Engels Region) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Skiba Edward 21.09.1918
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.19-1942.02.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Warsaw Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Kwiatkowska Henryka 26.01.1923
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.10
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nuchtachersk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krasnyy Partizan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Czapliński Jerzy
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10- 1942.05.20
LocationŁosośna (Grodno, Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kvitok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast, Tayshetsky District)
Maceś Rudolfina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1941.10
LocationZaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Moscow (Russia) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Republic of Mordovia (Russia)
Goldberger Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.28 - 1942.10.18
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sumy (Ukraine) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
-
TopicDate
1940.03.22 - 1942.01.27
LocationLwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Wasiuk Ryszard 1913
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.07
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine) Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Lechowska Helena 1918?
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1943.04.19-1943.05.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Transavia shop, Stawki Street 36 Warsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Ghetto, Szczęśliwa Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Przytulski and Sons Tannery, Stawki Street 40
Wasilewski Józef 01.02.1904, Warsaw
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1940.01.21
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3
Gniadek Józef 1910
Topic