Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9966)
Bartosiński Mieczysław Franciszek 02.04.1921, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.08.22-1945.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Marymont Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof KL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.20-1944.10.15
LocationMichałów (Ostrowiec district)
Kur Jan 05.06.1910, Sokołów Podlaski
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.09.27-1945.04.29
LocationKL Stutthof Warsaw Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Neuengamme (Germany) Hamburg, Spaldingstraße 156/158 (Germany)
Kotowski Czesław 19.07.1902, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.08.28-1945.04
LocationWarsaw, Marymont Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof KL Neuengamme (Germany) Hamburg, Spaldingstraße 156/158 (Germany) Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Borowski Edward 13.11.1903, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.09.15-1945.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Neuengamme (Germany) Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Chmielewski Edward 12.06.1912, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.09.26-1945.05.02
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Belgijska Street Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Warsaw, Mokotów Fort Aurich (Germany)
Sulima Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.09.15-1944.12.10
LocationJasieniec-Kolonia Chotcza
Radziszewski Henryk 05.02.1911, Ostrówek (district of Węgrów)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.10-1942.04
LocationOstrówek, Stalag 333
Dziuba Anna 1896?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04-1944
LocationKłoda (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Kłoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12
Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1940.07-1941.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29
Anonymous
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.02.29-1945
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Neuengamme (Germany)
Fudalewski Marcin 1888?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943.07.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Bogoria (Staszów district)
Szafrański Zygmunt 1913?
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1941-1945.05.03
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Jastrzębski Jan 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942
LocationStrzegom (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Noga Stanisław 1922?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.05-1943.12
LocationWitów (district of Proszowice), forced labor camp Piotrowice (district of Proszowice)
Grzybowicz Antoni 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.09.19-1942.10.08
LocationBogoria (Staszów district) Iwaniska Pęcławice Górne Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09 - 1941.08
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Warsaw
Tracz Józef 17.02.1898 Góry (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1943
LocationGóry (district of Pińczów) Dębowiec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08.24
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Korzec (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zhytomyr (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Berliński Józef 05.03.1905, Koszyce (małopolskie voivodeship)
Topic