Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (195)
Kamiński Zdzisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Balcewski Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Menczyński Piotr 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12 - 1941.08.27
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Kowalewski Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Dubrawka Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.30 - 1942.02.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Dremza Edward 1928
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Dzienisionek Józef 1909.02.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Dzietkowicz Piotr 1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.08
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Równe (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Szpanów (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Kyiv (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Nianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Dobrzański Jan 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15 - 1941.09.13
LocationŁawoczne (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Molotovsk (Severodvinsk, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Delikowski Wojciech
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
en
Goldwasser Henryk 25.07.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.08.31-1941.09.15
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Krysztopowicz Konstanty 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.18-1941.09.16
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
en
Dalidowicz Paweł 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.02-1942.02.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Słobódka (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Dąbkowski
Topic