Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (10056)
Domagała Stefania 21.05.1921, Zagnańsk
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1944.04.08
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 German extermination camp of Treblinka Zalezianka Kruk (Suchedniów) Skarżysko-Kamienna
Dziuban Władysław 07.06.1909 Olszyna (Szynwałt, Tarnów county)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03.06
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 Suchedniów Zalezianka
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date1942-1944
LocationStarachowice KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Plaszow Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
Madej Jan 1911?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1943.03-1945.01
LocationOdrowąż (Końskie district) Żurawniki (Pińczów district), forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Chotel Czerwony, forced labor camp Wiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), forced labor camp Sielec (district of Busko), forced labor camp Koniecmosty, forced labor camp Wiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), ul. Rynek Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date1942.07-1944.07
LocationKL Plaszow
Soja Piotr 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.13-1943
LocationWiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gorysławice Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Wójcik Bazyli 01.01.1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1941.01.27-1942.01.20
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kyiv (Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Streńczak Włodzimierz 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.09-1942.03.05
LocationLesko Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Lorens Anna 27.03.1920
TopicMichniów – the annihilation of Polish villages
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów Skarżysko-Kamienna Suchedniów
Cytron Tobiasz 30.10.1908, Białystok
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1939.09-1943.08.24
LocationBiałystok, ghetto
-
TopicDate
1941.02.05 - 1941.09.07
LocationDołhinów (Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Pleszczenice (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cytron Tobiasz 30.10.1908, Białystok
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1943.08.17-1943.08.24
Location-
Urbanowicz Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.10.05-1942
Location-
Brakier Moniek 23.12.1920, Białystok
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1939.09-1943.08.20
LocationBiałystok, ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Bliżyn, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Kopłowicz Józef 1902?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1942-1943
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Zieliński Stefan
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationDęblin
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1940-1942
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.28 - 1941.11.11
LocationWorochta (now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.18 - 1941.11.16
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Gelbart Szymon 7.01.1908
Topic