Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9845)
Bołba Piotr
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Kowalczyk Jan
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin
Sitarski Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski, Jan Głogowski's tenement (City Office), Apteczna Street 3/5 (Głogowskiego Street 3/5) German extermination camp of Treblinka Sandomierz Skarżysko-Kamienna
Wachnowicz Wanda 1921?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów
Mróz Józef
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Musiałowicz Stanisław
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ochnio Ksawery
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin
Rochowicz Władysław 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów
Mikiciuk Mikołaj
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Czajkowski Stefan 31.05.1911, Baszowice
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationRudki (district of Kielce), "Staszic" National Ore Mine
Kopacz Franciszek 31.12.1900, Słupia Nowa
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationRudki (district of Kielce), "Staszic" National Ore Mine
Pastuszko Antoni 31.05.1911, Chełmce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.27
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Łopuszno Chełmce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Pietrzyk Jerzy 11.03.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.10-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Konopka Stanisław Józef 24.05.1896, Pilzno
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.01.10-1945.04.20
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Sadkowski Henryk Władysław 28.11.1889, Zabrodzie (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1944.06.12-1945.05.06
LocationWarsaw, Sosnowa Street 12 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen
Tomaszewski Zbigniew Marian 21.02.1916
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1944.08.04-1945.05.08
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Kościelniak Mieczysław 28.01.1912, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.06
LocationKalisz KL Melk (Austria) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Pszczyna KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Gross-Rosen KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Strudziński Andrzej 30.11.1903
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1939.09.01-1945.10.11
LocationWarsaw, Wilcza Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Wilcza Street 30 Oleśnica (dolnośląskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Berlin (Germany) Wrocław Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 Warsaw, Śródmieście KL Dachau (Germany)
Sikorski Władysław Antoni 24.03.1911, Skawina
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1941.03.30-1946.10.12
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Gibalskiego Street 11 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Pratkowski Jan 16.05.1913, Kapuściany (now in Ukraine)
Topic