Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9966)
Zelent Bogusław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.10.08-1941.06.23
LocationHoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Laskowski Włodzimierz 1897, Równe (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.14-1943
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Jalal-Abad Oblast (Kyrgyzstan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Kurowski Jan 14.12.1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.23-1942.02.02
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Kwiatkowski Stanisław 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.13-1941.08.15
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Czerwień (Belarus) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Targowski Wladyslaw 1909?, Miechów
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1941-1942.08
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street
Mastalerz Władysław 21.10.1899, Miniów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationMniów Raszówka (Mniów)
Korzeniak Bolesław 13.07.1895, Suchocin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.07.29-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Okopowa Street 55A Warsaw, Okopowa Street 59 Warsaw, Old Town
Banach Stanisława 15.02.1915, Miniów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationMniów Raszówka (Mniów) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Matynia Wojciech
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.02-1943.09.02
LocationKołoniec
Gajewski Marian 15.08.1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Olita (Lithuania)
Lipski Jan
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-1940.11
LocationMarhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Jachniewicz Edward 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.16-1942.03.25
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Asfaltovy Rudnik (Kemdin, Russia, Komi Republic) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Jackowski Eugeniusz 12.12.1901
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.29
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Zawiasy (Lithuania) Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Morik Halina 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.22
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Shalday (Kazakhstan) Kyzyl-Oktyabr (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jachnalik Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.05-1941.09.27
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Młodzianowski Gabriel
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
LocationGramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Mongiałło Wacław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.27-1941.09.18
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mleczko Henry
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.11.10-1942.03.28
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Minsk (Belarus) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Takuszewicz Tymoteusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.06-1941.09.19
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tylman Jan
Topic