Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (181)
Jeleń Zbigniew 07.05.1930, Lublin
TopicClandestine teaching – the Lublin region
Date1943.09.01-1944.09.01
Location-
Kwiatkowski Ryszard
TopicClandestine teaching – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.01
Location-
Czaja Tadeusz
TopicClandestine teaching – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Szaynoka Wanda 06.12.1898, Rubenka (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1939.09.01-1945.04.09
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Uckermark (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Warsaw, Towarowa Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Kyiv (Ukraine) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.03.10-1945.01.18
LocationPoznań Lublin Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Tarnów Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Gross-Rosen Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Kowalski Edward 14.03.1914, Sępólno Krajeńskie
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.10
LocationWarsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Wąski Dunaj Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Kilińskiego Street Warsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Zamkowy Square Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Ossolińskich Street Warsaw, Trębacka Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, Ludna Street Warsaw, Dobra Street Pruszków Warsaw, Stawki Street Sochaczew Lublin Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Geneva (Switzerland)
Kaczor Jerzy 22.04.1930, Przemyślany
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Zieliński Stefan
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationDęblin
Skibniewski Janusz 19.11.1934, Warszawa
TopicClandestine teaching – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWarsaw Hrubieszów
Kozłowska Celestyna
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1942.12-1943.02
Location-
-
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date1944.01.06-1944.01.06
LocationHrubieszów
Mystkowski Stanisław 13.09.1892, Dąbrowa Wielka (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationPalmiry Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Siedlce Łódź Lublin Łomża Częstochowa Płock Włocławek Sandomierz Mszczonów Warsaw, St. John's Cathedral, Świętojańska Street 8 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Soldau Warsaw, St. Clement's Church, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Sejm [Polish parliament], Wiejska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, St. Clement's church, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, Dzielna Street Odrowąż (Końskie district) Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (aleja Solidarności 80) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (Solidarności Avenue 80) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Warsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Zieleniak, Grójecka Street/Opaczewska Street
Seweryński S.
TopicClandestine teaching – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Jadacki Jacek 11.09.1946, Puchaczów
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1946
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Nowak Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1942-1946
LocationHrubieszów
Szkarupa Auksenty 1881?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.07.02-1944.07.22
Location-
Pęczula Barbara
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1943-03-06
LocationPuławy
Niećko Edward 1901?
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.09-1942.05
Location-
Gutek Jan
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1940.03.01-1945
Location-
Kruk Józef
Topic