Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3146)
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wierczkowski Antoni 1894.02.16
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationBydgoszcz Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Wierzbicki Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Bąkowski Stefan 1901
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationDźwiniaczka (Ukraine) Dźwiniaczka (now in Ukraine) Altai Krai (Russia)
Babiarz Józef 13.03.1909, Łańcut
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.03
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zimna Woda (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Gródek Jagielloński (Gródek, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zolotonosha (Ukraine) Mościska (now in Ukraine) Dzieleńce (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine)
Przedrzymirska Elżbieta 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.01.30-1941.09
LocationPrzemyśl Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Tatishchevo (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9
Rzeczycka Jadwiga 1924?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942?
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia)
Olszewska Irena 29.11.1900, Sobolówka (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943.06.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tamdinsky District (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran)
Rewiński Józef
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939-1942.02.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Voznesenka (Kazakhstan) Minsk (Belarus) Akmol (Kazakhstan), Akmolinsk Camp for Wives of Traitors of the Motherland Cimkowicze (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Pieniążek Stanisław 1904?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.01.27
LocationUchanie, Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Grabowiecka Street 5 Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rydz Henryk 28.08.1906, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.22
LocationWarsaw, aleja Niepodległości 132 Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, Niepodległości Avenue 132/138 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4
Bronicki Florian 07.12.1907, Inowrocław
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940.03.30-1943.08.17
LocationWarsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8
Łuczyński Michał 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.03.01-1945.01.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
Woycicki Alfred 21.06.1906, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.02.18-1945.06
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Ravensbrück (Niemcy)
Pilecki Jan 27.01.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
DatePilecki Jan; 1914?
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Hołuj Tadeusz 23.11.1916, Kraków
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Smuczyński Rudolf
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939.11.23-1945
Location-
Andronowski Piotr 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.06
LocationKobryń (Belarus) Peredovik (Jambyl, Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast)
Biskup Marcin 1909
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.06
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Bławat Franciszek
Topic