Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2382)
Okolski Konrad 19.02.1884, Nowostawce (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Grochowska Street 272
Łącki Mikołaj 30.10.1888, Loyew (Belarus)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Wiejska Street Warsaw, Leszno Street 93
Liszka Edward 25.07.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.11.11-1945.01.18
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Marzec Piotr 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationPliskowola Łęg (commune of Osiek) Sandomierz Staszówek (Matiaszów Staszówek) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Mikołajów (Staszów district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Długołęka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gaj Osiecki (Osiek) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Niekurzak Józef 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1944.06
LocationOsieczko (Osiek, świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Będzin, ghetto
Rożek Stefania 30.08.1917, Lwów (now:Ukraine)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.18-1944.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Wojszko Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.07.30
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Wallner Józef 1912.02.10
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.03.22 - 1941.10.04
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Weber Ludwik 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.09.27
LocationKałusz (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Wygoda (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Vuksanović Novka 1918?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.24-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I Poznań KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Belgrade (Serbia) Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Wołąsewicz Jerzy 17.04.1917, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1944.09.14
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Grabowski Kazimierz 03.04.1909, Płock
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.22-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Płock Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Materkowski Antoni 14.06.1899, Koprzywnica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
Location-
Szuszkiewicz Roman 24.03.1907, Stryj (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Greif Wilhelm 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.11.24 - 1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Tarasiewicz Wanda 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.22-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Żelichowski Władysław 1908.06.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 -1941.09.13
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Warsaw Jagodzin (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bed Elisabeth 12.03.1905, Amsterdam (The Nederlands)
Topic