Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2375)
Żelichowski Władysław 1908.06.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 -1941.09.13
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Warsaw Jagodzin (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bed Elisabeth 12.03.1905, Amsterdam (The Nederlands)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.09.05-1945.01.27
LocationKL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Plzeň (Czech Republic)
Zieliński Józef 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1941.05.11 - 1941.08.31
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5
Zubicki Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.01 - 1941.11.05
LocationZałucze (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dziad Franciszek 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.01 - 1942.02.20
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Janulin Julian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.23-1942.03.29
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Wilno (now in Lithuania) Wilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.04.29-1942.02
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Zieniewicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lubcz (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lida (now in Belarus) Karabas (Kazakhstan), train station Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kara-Balta (Kyrgyzstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Sosnovka (Kyrgyzstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Werenowo (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Januszkiewicz Henryk Stanisław 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.20-1941.09.27
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Przemyśl Garbarze (Jarosław) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Jankowski Roman 07.08.1901
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.08.19-1942.01.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, now in Lithuania) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Jurewicz Leonard 1910?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.13-1941.09.25
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Oszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Jaworska Kazimiera 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.03.20-1942.02.29
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Grodno (Belarus), Mickiewicza Street 6 Pocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Akoy (Prostornoye, Kazakhstan) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Mastalerz Józef 1910, Miedzna Drewniana
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.11-1945.01
LocationMiedzna Drewniana Białaczów
Rosiński Stanisław 1902
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.01-1941.09.20
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ryba Teofil 1901?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.03
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), train station Kozowa (now in Ukraine) Kozowa (Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Brzeżany (now in Ukraine) Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sarnki Górne (now in Ukraine) Korzec (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sosenki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Korzec (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Rybiak Józef 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.23-1942.02.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Chołoniów (now in Ukraine) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Batura Józef 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.19
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Ruda (now in Belarus, Brest Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Irina 1961
TopicDate
-
LocationKherson
Glogier Zygmunt 1898?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.11.11-1945.04.15
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Firlej (Radom) Siczki
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1943.03.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pionki, forced labor camp KL Blechhammer
Niedojadło Eugeniusz 21.11.1919, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Topic