Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6717)
Kidoń Franciszek 1890?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945.04.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street
Czajkowski Czesław 1886?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Jewish Cemetery, Kościuszki Street Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Ghetto
Kowalczyk Jan
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Duda Aleksander
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1941-1945
LocationKL Stutthof
-
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1941.10-1945
LocationKraków
Mankiewicz Franciszek 1898
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Sandomierz Ghetto
Date1942.10-1944
LocationSandomierz, Ghetto Sandomierz, Jewish Cemetery, Sucha Street
Molicki Jan 1906?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942.01-1943.12
LocationKoszyce (małopolskie voivodeship) Kocmyrzów Witów (district of Proszowice), forced labor camp
Padło Stanisław 1923?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.01-1943.12
LocationWitów (district of Proszowice), forced labor camp Przemyków
Dąbski Stefan 26.12.1919, Joanin
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Chmielnik Ghetto
Date1941.01-1943.03
LocationChmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), Jewish ghetto Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), new Jewish cemetery, Mrucza Street Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), parish cemetery
Nowakowska (Żelińska) Maria 04.04.1921, Ropczyce
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.27
LocationKL Melk (Austria) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Pszczyna
Korczak Antoni 1889?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.01-1943.12
LocationChotelek Zielony (Chotelek) Busko-Zdrój Wolica (Busko-Zdrój commune) Słupia, forced labor camp
Borto Stefan 1912?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942.02.06-1944.12
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Piasek Wielki Busko-Zdrój Słupia, forced labor camp
Smoleń Kazimierz 19.04.1920, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Krzywdziński Mieczysław 17.11.1909, Łącko (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.04-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Romania)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.10.08-1945.04
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Steinhauf Renata
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Hrynkiewicz Janusz 1924, Ciechocinek
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Bremen (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Dachau (Germany)
Mackiewicz Leon 15.12.1915, Chabarowsk (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Rosin Arnošt 1912, Snina (Slovakia)
Topic