Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5986)
Przybyliński Adam 04.01.1896, Płock
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw German extermination camp of Bełżec Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Grabowski Ludwik 12.06./06.12.1882, Józefin (Halinów county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1942-1944.04
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Królewska Street 31 Warsaw, Zgoda Street 6 Warsaw, Wspólna Street
Brajski Sławomir
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1940.01-1940.12
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14
Filipowicz
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939.10-1940
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14
Śliwiński J.
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939-1940
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Handlowa Street
Tyk Teresa
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939.09-1940.02
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Handlowa Street Warsaw, Remiszewska Street 37 Warsaw, Myszkowska Street
Szaczykowski
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939.10-1940
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14
Łopuszyński Marian 1889?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, forced labor camp
Sosnowski Józef 18.02.1904 Warsaw
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1941-1945
LocationŻyrardów Międzyborów
Lang Jerzy Julian 15.10.1897, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942.02-1943
LocationLublin KL Majdanek KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto
Lasocka-Estreicher Teresa 22.02.1905, Monasterzyska (now: Ukraine)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Cyrankiewicz Józef 23.04.1911, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04-1944
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Smoleń Kazimierz 19.04.1920, Chorzów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Świętoszów, POW camp Pszczyna
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.06.06-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Kuligowska-Lewandowska Zofia 20.09.1899, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.01.26-1941.09
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Chmielna Street 83 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry
Celler Ewa 04.01.1895
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1940.09-1944.05.06
LocationWarsaw, Klawe factory, Karolkowa Street 22/24 Warsaw, Kępna Street Warsaw, Nowy Świat Street 49 Warsaw, Przybyszewskiego Street 63/67
Boczman Maurycy (Borowski Marian) 03.05.1887, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.01-1940.08
LocationWarsaw, Targowa Street 62
Zaran Władysław 31.07.1895, Ponurzyca
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1941.03-1943.07
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw)
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
Topic