Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7836)
Roszek Tadeusz 1917?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.09
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Czortków (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan)
Batura Józef 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.19
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Ruda (now in Belarus, Brest Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pyliński Emanuel
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1941.10.15
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czekałowska Irena
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02-1941.12.10
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rataj Adam
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.21-1941.07.12
LocationNovohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Łuck (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jelenovka (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Gajewski Józef 26.01.1901, Radom
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1943.03.12-1945.01
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Glogier Stanisław 1905?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1942.11.11-1945.04.29
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Radom, Warszawska Street Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Prus Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1942.01.25
LocationDarovatka (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Helman Bolesław 1890?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1943.10.22-1944.09
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Częstochowa Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14) Małogoszcz Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Krakowiak Ryszard 1923?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1940.03.30-1945.05.02
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Ćwiekiewicz Jadwiga 02.07.1923, Radom
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1943.11-1945.04
LocationRadom, Podjazdowa Street 3 (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 3) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Gross-Rosen
Grzejszczak Henryk 20.01.1907, Trzebień (Kozienice district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12.16-1945.04
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Tomczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Szczerbiński Kazimierz 1895?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto
Fiszer Irena 07.09.1922, Kłobuck
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Kłobuck Ghetto
Date1942-1945
LocationKłobuck, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Gross-Rosen
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1943.03.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pionki, forced labor camp KL Blechhammer
Poduszczak Janina 10.08.1917, Rożki
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1942.12-1944.04
LocationSolec nad Wisłą Jedlnia-Letnisko Siczki, forced labor camp
Wrotniak Julia 28.12.1916, Zamość
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.10.07-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Wilno (now in Lithuania) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Stapf Adam 01.08.1907, Tarnów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.07.14-1945.04.30
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Niedojadło Eugeniusz 21.11.1919, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Brno (Czech Republic), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Stankiewicz Wacław 06.02.1897, Połock (Belarus)
Topic