Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9363)
Piekorz Stanisław 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.02
LocationZborów (Ukraine) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Stanovoye (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Ziemski Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Komi Republic (Russia)
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Orczykowski Stefan
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939.09.-1943.05.16
LocationWarsaw, Chłodna Street/ Wronia Street Warsaw, Warecka Street 7 Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Nowy Świat Street 49 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Grzybowski Square Warsaw, Napoleona Square (Powstańców Warszawy Square) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Warsaw, Próżna Street Warsaw, Twarda Street
święch Józef 1902
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.10.19 - 1941.07
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Kot Bronisław 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.09-1941.09.04
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Rokitno (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łabęcka Janina 04.04.1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.23
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Łaptaszyński Augustyn 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.17-1942.02.08
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Kogon (Uzbekistan)
Leonowicz Witold 11.04.1904
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.18-1942.02.27
LocationMoscow (Russia) Tallinn (Estonia) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kaunas (Lithuania) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Ley Waldemar 1915?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.06-1941.08
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Lenczewski Tadeusz 1913?, Rzędziany
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.21-1942.02.27
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Rzędziany Minsk (Belarus) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Sitko Piotr 1895
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09 -1942.03.29
LocationKresty (Sosnovyi, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dzisna (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Sambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Skarzyński Aleksander
Topicthe Gulag Archipelago – the Krasnoyarsk Krai
Date1939-1943
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ławoczne (Ukraine) Skole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Dudinka (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Skórzewski Arkadiusz 1916?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Sverdlovsk Oblast
Date1940.01.23-1942.09.23
LocationSkole (now in Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Śledź Józef 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942.01.09
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Pleszczenice (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Bąk Anna 18.07.1920, Kotlice
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1943.07.05-1947.12.14
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, Kielce-Herby railway station
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Ostrowski Alfons
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
Location-
Polak Wacław
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08.09-1945
LocationKościerzyna
Szulewski Bronisław 1909
Topic