Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9307)
Steinhauf Renata
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Dąbrowska Stanisława
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Ignaciuk Aleksander
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Waszczuk Edward 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Węgrzyn Piotr 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationNakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Janczarski Teofil 1884.04.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Soldau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
Trineknresch Baruch
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Trawiński Zdzisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationBezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
Topic