Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4518)
Naronowicz Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.18-1942.02.08
LocationAban (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kansk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Nekanda-Trepka Janusz 1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.14-1942.03.13
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
Nakonieczny Józef 1913?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.07.28-1942.02.02
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Rożek Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940-1942.02.10
LocationKamensk-Uralsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Rotenberg Mosies 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06.24-1942.01
Location-
Rewiński Edward 1909?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Atbasar (Kazakhstan)
Smoliński Emil 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04-1942.02
LocationLipetsk (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Samann Mojżesz 03.03.1912
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.24-1942.03.28
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast)
Raś Wacław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.28
LocationŁomża Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Safiejko Witold 01.01.1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.29-1942.03.24
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Buczkowski Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.07
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan)
Chodorowski Jan 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationSzczuczyn (now in Belarus) Słonim (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Astana (Kazakhstan)
Zakrzewski Tadeusz 1908
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationTayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Filipowski Andrzej 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bartosiewicz Marcin 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationAktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Bielbaltlag (Russia, Karelian ASSR) Narpay (Uzbekistan)
Jan Chwastek 1900.01.06
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Turawski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Tyszyński Leon 1897
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Frankiewicz Feliks 1922
Topic