Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3782)
Kania Kazimierz 22.01.1931, Seroczyn-Siedlce
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSiedlce
Pałaszyńska Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Jendrzejczuk Henryk 03.01.1943, Białe Szczepanowice
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1942.06-1943.05
Location-
Jóźwik Zofia
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09 - 1945.05
Location-
Czabućko Michał 03.08.1898, Kruciłowicze (now in Belarus)
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1943
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Cieplewski Janusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationŁopuszno Skałka Polska
Smoch Edward
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01 - 1945.01.16
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wróblewska Jadwiga
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Trzciński Alfred 27.11.1930, Laski
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Makaruk Mieczysław 17.11.1934
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Pasiak Witold
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSiedlce
Dąbrowski Tadeusz
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSiedlce Warsaw
Malinowski Władysław
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationBiałystok Poznań Bydgoszcz Gdynia Warsaw, aleja Waszyngtona 136 Warsaw, Warecka Street Prużana (Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Słonim (now in Belarus) Bereza Kartuska (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus)
Stróżek Henryk 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.29-1942
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Strzelczyk Władysław 11.12.1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.19-1942
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Borysiuk Kazimierz 05.10.1933, Pogorzelec
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1944
Location-
Zeiliński Tymoteusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Zieja Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationGębice (Godów)
Kosińska Irena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
LocationBerlin (Germany)
Affek Halina
Topic