Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6807)
Szczebiot Jadwiga 23.09.1924, Głębokie (now: Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1943
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Służewski Władysław 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.09.09-1943.02.13
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Enlag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Słowikowska Krystyna 1921.04.17
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943.03.08
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Smagur Andrzej 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.09.02-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wołożyn (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Śmietańska Eugenia 06.10.1904
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.14-1942.10.14
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Farab (Kazakhstan) Timur (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Sobieska Józefa 28.02.1922 Bojanice (now: Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationDiabrino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Schäfernaker Krystyna 1900?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.04.13-1942.10.27
LocationCzortków (Ukraine)
Sadowska Irena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
LocationBiała Podlaska Brześć (now in Belarus)
Lis Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.06-1944.06
LocationMichniów
Radwańska Anna Danuta 28.01.1931 Nieśwież
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1941-1944
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Sieradz Wanda 21.01.1921, Marianów (Węgrów county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1941-1944
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
Location-
Suświłło Bronisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.25-1942
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Niemenczyn (Lithuania) Andijan (Uzbekistan)
Sylwanowicz Nikodem
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationKazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast
Świętochowski Jerzy 22.05.1923, Katowice
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09-1942
LocationVtoraya Piatiletka (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Region) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wróblewski Zbigniew 16.12.1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szczepaniak Józef 1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20-1943
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Sawicki Kazmierz 1922?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.12.15
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Weryk Stanisław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22 -1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Janowa Dolina (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Sewerniuk Mikołaj 1922.05
Topic