Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4107)
Kozłowski Feliks 14.02.1901, Nowa Słupia
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.05
LocationNowa Słupia Nowa Słupia, "Skałka" Dębno (commune of Nowa Słupia) Jeziorko (district of Kielce) Hucisko (commune of Nowa Słupia) Sosnówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Rudki (district of Kielce), "Staszic" National Ore Mine Baszowice Jeleniów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dębniak (Jeleniów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Pokrzywianka (district of Kielce) Cząstków (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Paprocice Zamkowa Wola Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dobruchna Waśniów Bodzentyn Wola Szczygiełkowa
Domagała Stefania 21.05.1921, Zagnańsk
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1944.04.08
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 German extermination camp of Treblinka Zalezianka Kruk (Suchedniów) Skarżysko-Kamienna
Madej Jan 1911?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1943.03-1945.01
LocationOdrowąż (Końskie district) Żurawniki (Pińczów district), forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Chotel Czerwony, forced labor camp Wiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), forced labor camp Sielec (district of Busko), forced labor camp Koniecmosty, forced labor camp Wiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), ul. Rynek Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Urbanowicz Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.10.05-1942
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1940-1942
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gelbart Szymon 7.01.1908
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1941-1942
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Czarnocki Wacław 07.05.1893
TopicDate
1943-1944
LocationSiedlce
Kaszuba Franciszek
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1943.01-1944.08
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Jankowski Edward Rutkowski Jan, Kobus Franciszka
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942-1942
LocationZaręby Kościelne KL Stutthof Łomża
Gniazdowski Franciszek 10.06.1911, Dąbrowa Wielka (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.03-1945
Location-
Stróżek Henryk 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.29-1942
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Strzelczyk Władysław 11.12.1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.19-1942
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Kóper Dawid 17.06.1901, Częstochowa
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1940-1943.01.05
LocationCzęstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka
Błażewicz Romuald
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.26-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orenburg Oblast (Russia)
Bogucki Jan 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1942
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Minsk (Belarus) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia), forced labor camp Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tymianki-Bucie Ciechanowiec
Kureczko Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.24-1943.02.15
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Orsha (Belarus)
Kureluk Wsiewołod
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941-1942?
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
König Godfryd
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1942
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
Kondraciuk Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940-1942
LocationSevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus)
Płatacz Wiktor
Topic