Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5897)
Stachura Zofia 1926?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Iwaniska Marcinkowice (district of Opatów)
Karcz Jan 27.08.1915, Skalbmierz
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.04.06-1945.05.03
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Skalbmierz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Kraków, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Hamburg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Lübeck (Germany) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bay of Lübeck (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Gross-Rosen
Nowosielski Aleksander Tadeusz 14.04.1904, Oszmiana (now in Belarus)
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Neuengamme (Germany)
Dziuba Anna 1896?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04-1944
LocationKłoda (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Kłoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12
Szafrański Zygmunt 1913?
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1941-1945.05.03
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Noga Stanisław 1922?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.05-1943.12
LocationWitów (district of Proszowice), forced labor camp Piotrowice (district of Proszowice)
Tracz Józef 17.02.1898 Góry (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1943
LocationGóry (district of Pińczów) Dębowiec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Leszczyński Eugeniusz 17.09.1921, Poręba (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.15-1944.08.28
LocationPoręba-Kocęby Małkinia Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip)
Baron Szymon 1897, Tłumacz (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07.07-1944.03
LocationGliwice Halicz (now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kałusz (Ukraine) Bohorodczany (now in Ukraine) German extermination camp of Bełżec
Listkiewicz Ludwik 1890?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.11-1945.01.15
LocationRadom, Grodzka Street Radom, Jagielloński Square
Brzeziński Chaskiel 1901?, Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1941.02.20-1944.10
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Płock, Bielska Street 33 Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street Skarżysko-Kamienna Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Ghetto Częstochowa, Krótka Street/ Warszawska Street Częstochowa, "Warta" Factory, Krakowska Street 45
Wróbel Stefan 1907?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.01-1944
LocationStopnica Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Wełecz Busko-Zdrój
Walasek Tomasz 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1945.04.29
LocationBusko-Zdrój Szczytniki (Stopnica commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany)
Sadowski Stanisław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.09.22-1944
LocationBusko-Zdrój Janina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Blusztein Laja 1921?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.01.16
LocationStopnica Skarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122 Stopnica, Ghetto, Kościuszki Street Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14)
Koszycka Aleksandra 03.07.1893
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03.11-1945.05.02
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Sandomierz Opatów
Borkowski Stefan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surażska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Moscow (Russia)
Brzezicki Wacław 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12-1943
LocationNadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bujko Wiktor
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Dorgiszki (Belarus) Kozłowszczyzna (Belarus) Qarshi (Uzbekistan)
Wojnarski Tadeusz
Topic