Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5897)
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date1942-1944
LocationStarachowice KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Plaszow Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
Madej Jan 1911?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1943.03-1945.01
LocationOdrowąż (Końskie district) Żurawniki (Pińczów district), forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Chotel Czerwony, forced labor camp Wiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), forced labor camp Sielec (district of Busko), forced labor camp Koniecmosty, forced labor camp Wiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), ul. Rynek Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date1942.07-1944.07
LocationKL Plaszow
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
en
Soja Piotr 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.13-1943
LocationWiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gorysławice Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kopłowicz Józef 1902?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1942-1943
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Zieliński Stefan
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationDęblin
en
Łon Andrzej
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1940.09.15-1944.09.15
LocationWzdół Rządowy
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.23 - 1943
LocationZaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19
Kubicka Halina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1944.06.06
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Czarnocki Wacław 07.05.1893
TopicDate
1943-1944
LocationSiedlce
Strauch Felicja 1922?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1944.02.02-1945
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Danis Bronisława
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.01-1945
LocationBrańszczyk
Kaszuba Franciszek
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1943.01-1944.08
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Bohdziewicz Jan 1891?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.09 - 1943
LocationLachowicze (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Szydło Mojżesz 02.02.1892, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.01.01-1944.08.28
LocationStary Lubotyń Grądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Czabućko Michał 03.08.1898, Kruciłowicze (now in Belarus)
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1943
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
en
Cieplewski Janusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationŁopuszno Skałka Polska
en
Smoch Edward
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01 - 1945.01.16
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Malinowski Władysław
Topic