Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4016)
Borysiuk Kazimierz 05.10.1933, Pogorzelec
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1944
Location-
Jagitko K.
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1940.01-1944
Location-
Kluczek Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944.08.21
LocationSiedlce Warsaw Mińsk Mazowiecki
Pająk Willibald 15.12.1922, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Pilecki Jan 1912?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06.20-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Sadzikowska Janina 10.09.1927, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939-1944
LocationRadogoszcz (Łódź), extended police prison, Zgierska Street 147 Łódź, Buhle's Factory, Hipoteczna Street 5/7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Döllstädt (Germany) Metz (France)
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I
Lasok Aniela 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Wilińska Karolina 29.11.1906, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Woźniak Zofia 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Mandelbaum Izrael 16.11.1913, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.04.04-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Bergson Mieczysław 14.12.1911, Ciechanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Grochowska Wanda 07.07.1900, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kupferminc Chana 10.08.1914, Przedbórz
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp
Elbert Hori 24.10.1924
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.09.01-1944.11.01
LocationBrussels (Belgium), Avenue Louise Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Kędzierzyn-Koźle Brussels (Belgium) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Wesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Zakrzów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Mościsko, forced labor camp of Faulbrück (subcamp of KL Gross-Rosen) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mościsko, forced labour camp (subcamp of KL Groß-Rosen) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Cukier Rachmil 1926?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1945.01.19
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Baron Zenek 1926?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944-1945.01.22
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Łódź, ghetto
Kukla Zbigniew 11.08.1910, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Włodarski Feliks 04.09.1899, Glinojeck
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Piękoś Michał 07.11.1915, Rajcza
Topic