Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (113)
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.06-1944.09.29
LocationPrzemyśl Tarnów KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Kraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Dubiecko KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jarosław Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.03.10-1945.01.18
LocationPoznań Lublin Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Tarnów Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Gross-Rosen Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.01.18
LocationGorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pietrzykowski Tadeusz 08.04.1917, Warsaw
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Rajsko (Oświęcim district)
Rzepka Stanisława 02.04.1921, Limanowa
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09.15-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Limanowa Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Nowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06-1945.01.18
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 KL Majdanek
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.03-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Warsaw German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Krokowski Jan 08.05.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.01.18-1944.10.28
LocationNowy Sącz KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Stapf Adam 1907?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Marshal Józef Piłsudski Retreat of the Association of Polish Artists and Designers, Łobzowska Street 3 KL Gross-Rosen
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander 21.01.1914, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.04-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Porta Westfalica (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.18-1943
LocationRozwadów (Stalowa Wola) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Szewczyk Jan 15.02.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.01-1943.04.10
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Białystok Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Nowy Sącz KL Auschwitz I Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin, Moabit prison, Lehrter Strasse 5
Ścisło Józef 20.01.1909, Strzyżowice (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.05.24-1943.08.10
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Wieczorek Marian 19.10.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05.13-1946.08.05
LocationZakopane, Gestapo headquarters, Chałubińskiego Street 7 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Paudyn Tadeusz 16.12.1899, Radom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.06.09-1944.11.30
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Zakopane KL Buchenwald (Germany) Zakopane, Gestapo headquarters, Chałubińskiego Street 7 KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
Location-
Koczorowski Józef 01.02.1919, Poznań
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.19-1944.11.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Dwory (Oświęcim) Kraków German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Smużewski Zygmunt 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05-1945.04.30
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Litwink Jerzy Bernard 19.08.1919, Warszawa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1945.04
LocationNowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Romania)
Topic