Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9428)
Tyjara Michał
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.10 - 1941.11.14
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Markiewicz Adolf 1907
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationBukhara (Uzbekistan)
Łągwa Zygmunt 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.17 - 1941.09.15
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lubelski Chaim
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.01 - 1942.02.04
LocationBiałystok Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.11 - 1941.08.02
LocationTerespol (Biała Podlaska district) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1940.06.15-1942.02.04
LocationTomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1939.12.05-1941.09.11
LocationSoroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
1940.02.09-1942.03.08
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Usa (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicDate
1940.04.13 - 1942.01.15
LocationKostanay (Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Dobrzański Jan 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15 - 1941.09.13
LocationŁawoczne (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Molotovsk (Severodvinsk, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dąbrowski Józef 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.22 - 1941.09.20
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, Rokitniańska Street 1 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.08.29-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bydgoszcz German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
en
Pyś Edward 11.06.1922, Rzeszów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
en
Kłodziński Stanisław 04.05.1918, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08.12-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07.29-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Zakopane, Sanatorium "Odrodzenie” (Dr. O. Sokołowski Independent Public Hospital for Lung Diseases), Gładkie Street 1
en
Zuiden van Henrietta 21.08.1906
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.08.26-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
en
Platschek Robert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
en
Godlewski Izydor 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12.04-1942.02.04
LocationJagodzin (Ukraine) Jagodzin (now in Ukraine) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
en
Grzesik Jan 1924?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.17
LocationAyagoz (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
en
Gałązka Franciszek
Topic