Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7812)
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1910, Kraków
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.01.12-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.06.05-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Blumenfeld Abus 20.07.1907, Klimontów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.18-1945.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ganacker (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
Brudkowska Aglaida 19.10.1914, Żytomierz (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.03-1945.03
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kucharski Teofil 06.02.1889, Jaszczew
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.14-1944.12.12
LocationWarsaw, State Office of Physical Education and Military Training, Myśliwiecka Street Warsaw, Ujazdowski Hospital, Jazdów Street 2 Warsaw, Franciscan sisters' Home of Divine Providence, Chełmska Street 19 Warsaw, National Office of Physical Education and Military Defence, Myśliwiecka Street Milanówek Kraków Powsin (Warsaw)
Tomaszewski Zbigniew Marian 21.02.1916
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1944.08.04-1945.05.08
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Kwiecińska Leokadia 1899, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.22-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Perzanowska Stefania 1896?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.08-1944.04.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Buraczyńska (Zeiske) Wojciecha 22.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Blumenthal Nachman 1901?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.25-1944
LocationGerman extermination camp of Sobibór German extermination camp of Treblinka German extermination camp of Bełżec German extermination camp of Majdanek Warsaw, Ghetto Częstochowa Radom Przemyśl Kraków, ghetto Radom Poniatowa, German forced labor camp Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Radom Czortków (Ukraine) Borszczów (Ukraine)
Biega Eugenia 1906
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.24-1945.04.26
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Puławy Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Cepil Feliks 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09.03 - 1942.02.05
LocationJędrzejów (district of Jędrzejów) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Kowel (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bujnowicz Zbigniew 1920?
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.15
LocationWłochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Narbutta Street 54 Warsaw, aleja Szucha/ Litewska Street Warsaw, Odyńca Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street/ Kazimierzowska Street Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Szustra Street (Jarosława Dąbrowskiego Street)
Cajmer Cecylia 18.01.1919, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.10-1944.12
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Berlin (Germany) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Pińsk (now in Belarus)
Owczarek Feliks 11.11.1912, Wilanów (Warsaw)
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1941.03-1943.10
LocationOtwock Warsaw, Wilanowskie Lake Warsaw, Czerniaków Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Kępa Falenicka (Kępa Okrzewska) Natolin (Warsaw) Warsaw, Ghetto
Wierzbiński Józef 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Bałajewicz Jadwiga 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.13- 1942.03.24
LocationWinniki (now in Ukraine) Grodno (now in Belarus), prison no 1, Listowskiego/Złotarska Street (Kirawa Street 1) Nizhnyaya Tura (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), NKVD headquarters, Sovnarkomovskaya Street 5 (Zen Mironosic Street 5) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Balińska Janina 19.03.1905, Częstochowa
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1941.10.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Jagodzin (now in Ukraine) Jagodzin (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bartkiewicz Władysław 1918?, Delatyn (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.05-1942.01.13
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Nowocień Stanisław 25.12.1920, Radom
Topic