Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8749)
Lipińska Irena 1924?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Vologda Oblast (Russia) Altai Krai (Russia) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Lipiński Wiesław 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Łukasiewicz Witold 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.08.28
Location-
Łuksza Franciszek 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03.20
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kamiński Roman 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.28-1941.09.25
LocationNadwórna (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Nowicki Bernard 1891
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Kardasz Szymon 1916
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.05.19-1942.02.28
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Karzaczuk Władysław 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1941.02.12-1942.02.26
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Kościelny Czesław 1906?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.25
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Kotowicz Jan 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.08-1942.02.18
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Krawiecka Stanisława 13.11.1922
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.02.22
LocationLeontówka (now in Ukraine) Dmitrievskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast, Krasnoborsky District) Yusopov (Uzbekistan)
Krokoszyński Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.26-1943
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gołuzd Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.09.05
LocationWojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Kucharska Urszula 10.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Ustyansky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Klimek Henryk 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02
LocationKuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Rejtanów (now in Belarus), train station Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Yakkabog (Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), NKVD regional administration, Zen Mironosic Street 5 Onega (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Czosyk Elżbieta 1916, Chorostków (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.01.21-1942.08
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Peschanka (Kazakhstan) Pishchanka (Kazakhstan) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Dalidowicz Paweł 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.02-1942.02.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Słobódka (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Borys Pelagia 20.08.1920, Kąty (Łomża county)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1941.08
LocationKrasny Yar (Russia, Altai Republic, Shipunovsky region), sovkhoz Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)
Busk Kazimierz 09.01.1915, Kielce
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.05-1942.03
LocationSambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wygoda (now in Ukraine) Dolina (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Berdychiv (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Orenburg (Kazakhstan)
Busłowska Paulina
Topic