Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8749)
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander 21.01.1914, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.04-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Porta Westfalica (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany)
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.03.29-1945.05.05
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5)
Skawiński Michał 23.02.1923, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.12-1945.05.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I Czorsztyn Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Dyntar Józef 17.03.1919, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.03.30-1945.05
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz KL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Wodzisław Śląski Pszczyna
Zasadzki Zbigniew 28.10.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Tabeau Jerzy 08.12.1918, Zabłotów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.27-1943.11.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Miziewicz Aleksander 18.04.1924, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Marchwicka Stanisława 23.10.1899, Oświęcim
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.07.20-1945.05.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Piasecka Irena 01.03.1895, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.12.03-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Buchenwald (Germany), German extermination camp
Fac Leokadia 1901?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.06.12-1945.05
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Liwo Maria 1916?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.09-1942.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Manber Juliusz 1916?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.01
LocationKermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Jaworów (now in Ukraine) Jaworów (Ukraine) Petrovskoye Lake (Russia, Altai Krai)
Garszyński Kazimierz 1902?
TopicKujawy region - the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.03-1939.09.03
LocationBydgoszcz
Krosnowski Ryszard 12.02.1923, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.04-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Matuszewska Renata 1917?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.08.12-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Prawer Seweryn 1903?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Gągała Janina 1921?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.09.13-1945.04.27
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Wilanowski Kazimierz 27.12.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.24-1943.03.10
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.30
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Nowak Zbigniew 14.06.1920, Kraków
Topic