Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4079)
Lizis Teofil
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.09.29
LocationDaleszyce Płock Bieliny (district of Kielce)
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.06-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Malecki Leon 09.02.1922, Stanica Slamihinskaja (Żałpaktal, Kazakchstan)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.08.10-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Zieleniak, Grójecka Street/Opaczewska Street KL Auschwitz I Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Warsaw, Raszyńska Street 44
Bratro Zofia 14.02.1906, Dębica
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.14-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Majewski Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09.24-1943.09.24
LocationSłupcza
Ludwig Józef Paweł 03.07.1910, Sosnowiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12.06-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mol Helena 13.12.1924, Warsaw
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943-1945.04.27
LocationKL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Grimma (Germany) Liège (Belgium) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Frydman Vania 17.02.1928, Chertowo (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.09-1945
LocationLiège (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Cygler Ruchla 08.02.1909, Tomaszów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.18-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Brussels (Belgium)
Neyman Tola 14.02.1909, Łódź
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Adler Jermie 21.03.1902, Solotwyno (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05-1944.05.21
LocationSprimont (Belgium) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Liège (Belgium), Hospital de Bavière, Boulevard de la Constitution 66 Liège (Belgium), citadel
Ringel Joanna
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.05-1944.05
LocationKL Plaszow
Prokopczyk Marianna 06.04.1906, Ogrodno
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street 28 Warsaw, Belgijska Street 4 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Belgijska Street 5 Warsaw, Belgijska Street 7 Warsaw, Grottgera Street Warsaw, Belgijska Street 9 Warsaw, Belgijska Street 11 Warsaw, Puławska Street 26 Warsaw, aleja Na Skarpie
Paluchowska Janina 06.11.1913, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.28
LocationWarsaw, Paid Work House for the Elderly, Czerniakowska Street 168 Warsaw, Public Vocational School No. 29, Zagórna Street 9 Warsaw, Idźkowskiego Street Warsaw, Ujazdowski Hospital, Jazdów Street 2 Warsaw, Solec Street Warsaw, "Citroën" Factory, Górnośląska Street 2/4 Warsaw, aleja Szucha Pruszków, Dulag 121
Mrowiec Anna 02.08.1900; Konin
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.09.15-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Idźkowskiego Street 4 Warsaw, Public Vocational School No. 29, Zagórna Street 9 Warsaw, Śniegockiej Street Warsaw, "Citroën" Factory, Górnośląska Street 2/4 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Pruszków, Dulag 121
Strzałkowski Stanisław 14.01.1913, Żulin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.11-1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Leszczyńska Street Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Ossolińskich Street Warsaw, Wierzbowa Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square/ Ptasia Street Warsaw, Bristol Hotel, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 42/44 Warsaw, Ptasia Street/ Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Elektoralna Street Warsaw, Topiel Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street
Woś Jan 09.05.1907, Grabów near Pilica
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.09.05-1944.09.06
LocationWarsaw, Konopczyńskiego Street 5/7 Warsaw, Konopczyńskiego Street 3 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street
Zgrychowa Irena 25.03.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.11-1944.09.20
LocationWarsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Furmańska Street 12 Warsaw, Warsaw Charitable Society, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 62 Warsaw, Bednarska Street/ Furmańska Street Warsaw, Furmańska Street/ Bednarska Street Warsaw, Piekarska Street Milanówek Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street
Toska Stanisława 17.03.1904, Warsaw
Topic