Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1023)
Okolski Konrad 19.02.1884, Nowostawce (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Grochowska Street 272
Cynamon Juer 26.11.1913, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.01.13-1943.03
LocationRadom, Brudna Street Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district), Jewish cemetery, Staszica Street
Poduszczak Janina 10.08.1917, Rożki
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1942.12-1944.04
LocationSolec nad Wisłą Jedlnia-Letnisko Siczki, forced labor camp
Zarosa Józef 1917?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07-1944.07
LocationOpatów, Jewish Cemetery Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bartosiński Mieczysław Franciszek 02.04.1921, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.08.22-1945.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Marymont Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof KL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Wojtyś Seweryn 1909?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1944.06-1944.09
LocationBusko-Zdrój Bliżyn, forced labor camp
Walasek Tomasz 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1945.04.29
LocationBusko-Zdrój Szczytniki (Stopnica commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany)
Kosierkiewicz Antonia 1900?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.11.09-1944.11.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Brody (Końskie district) Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)
Grygiel Konstanty 1899?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1943.04-1943.10
LocationBliżyn, forced labor camp Bliżyn, Soviet Soldiers' Cemetery Gostków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Jastrzębia (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Chrzanowski Stanisław 1926?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1943.09.07-1944.04.01
LocationBliżyn, forced labor camp Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Anonymous
TopicRussian occupation – south Ukraine
Date-
LocationOleshky
Anonymous
TopicRussian occupation – south Ukraine
Date-
LocationVasylivka Dniprorudne
Anonymous
TopicFighting in Donbas (2014 and/or 2022)
Date-
LocationSvatove
Zatora Marian 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.10.29-1944.10.29
LocationLipa (Końskie district)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Brener Hejnoch 1913?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.15-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Koniecpol, Ghetto
Rajchman Jechiel (Romanowski Henryk) 06.1914, Łódź
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.10-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Ostrów Lubelski, Ghetto Lubartów, Ghetto Parczew, Ghetto Kamionka, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Menes Łazarz 23.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.07-1942
LocationWarsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Natolińska Street 6 Warsaw, Żelazna Street 76 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 30 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Miła Street 64 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 79 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Karmelicka Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Prosta Street Warsaw, Wołyńska Street (Lewartowskiego Street) Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7
Przyłęcka Halina Maria 01.05.1892, Płyćwia
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Krucza Street Warsaw, Mokotowska Street Warsaw, Litewska Street
Rajzman Samuel 1902, Węgrów
Topic