Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2063)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.08.21-1943
LocationGorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Walas Józef 23.02.1898, Bochnia (Bochnia district)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.03-1943.03.10
LocationBochnia Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Hamburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Piękoś Michał 07.11.1915, Rajcza
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.03.30-1944.10
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Felicjanek Street KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Paudyn Tadeusz 16.12.1899, Radom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.06.09-1944.11.30
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Zakopane KL Buchenwald (Germany) Zakopane, Gestapo headquarters, Chałubińskiego Street 7 KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Tarnowski Andrzej 1920?
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1941.10.10-1943.07.29
LocationKL Majdanek Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Bilińskiego Street (Sakharov Street) KL Majdanek
Woźniak Józefa 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1945.01
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Grabowski Kaziemirz 03.04.1926; Aleksandrów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1943.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bucki Jan 1883?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1943.12
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Szaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Wełecki Forest (Wełecz) Chrabków Słupia, forced labor camp
Woźniakowska Irena 20.12.1895, Płock
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.06.23-1943.10.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I
Kaszewska Leokadia Aleksandra 28.11.1903
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Zaborów
Wanat Leon 14.06.1906, Kraków
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.05-1944.07.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Dzielna Street 25 Warsaw, Dzielna Street 27
Śliwicki Zygmunt 14.03.1903, Sierakowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.09.26-1944.07.31
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Pruszków, Prusa Street 3 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Stutthof Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Magdalenka KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Gruszka Janina Wanda 29.11.1905; Grabowiec (Zamość county)
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.04-1940.10.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.11.24-1944.07.31
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street 31 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Loth Felicjan 30.06.1914, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Kozak (Kądziałko) Janina 10.09.1906, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.10.04 -1940.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Kielak Stanisława 05.05.1897
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.05.26-1943.10.26
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Leszno Street 5 Łochów Skarżysko-Kamienna Warsaw, Main Station
Penson Jakub 23.04.1899, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939-1942.07
LocationWarsaw, Orla Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9
Chomentowski Bohdan 08.03.1916, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1940.01-1945.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
-
Topic