Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1150)
Łandyszko Piotr 1894
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.12
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Langer Bernard 1919.10.27
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.21 - 1942.04.01
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Dubrawka Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.30 - 1942.02.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Tanaszkiewicz Lucyna 1924.07.28
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.07.30
Location-
Taciak Bernard
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20 - 1941.08.24
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, Ukraine), transit camp Łuck (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pieleszek Helena 1901
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1938 - 1942.10.27
LocationTurkistan (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Targoński Piotr 1906
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10 - 1941.10
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Deputat Włodzimierz
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.02.14 - 1942.02.01
LocationNowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Gari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Deręgowski Antoni
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11 - 1941.10.02
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Etel Jan
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1941.09.19
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Komi Republic (Russia) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Epsztejn Abraham 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.09.20
LocationVolgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Dzietkowicz Piotr 1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.08
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Równe (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Szpanów (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Kyiv (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Nianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti)
Dzik Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Duda Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.08.26 - 1941.07.25
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Lublin Hołoby (Ukraina, Volhynia Oblast, Kowel Raion) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Damuć Józef 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1941.06.22-1942.02.14
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Fabian Jan 1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.19-1942.08.07
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Uman (Ukraine) Mariupol (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Fabjańczyk Jan 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Fieglar Jakub 1886
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.06
LocationZałoźce (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gisicz Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.07.24-1943
LocationSiedlce Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fornalak Wacław 1920?
Topic