Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1021)
Czerniak Zygmunt 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a
Czartowski Czesław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Warsaw
Ficek Władysław 1898.05.21
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Glinojecki Czesław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.10-1942.12
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Fijakowski Błażej
TopicDate
1939.09.17-1941.08
LocationSuzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp
Grosman Hersz 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.07.01-1941.09
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Malinowski Nicefor
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.02.11-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Malejko Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1943.03.16
LocationPrzemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Usa (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Mańkowski Kazimierz 02.03.1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.30-1942.03.23
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Farab (Kazakhstan) Bukhara Oblast (Uzbekistan)
Marciniak Józef 13.03.1891
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.10.26-1942.04.07
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bekabad (Uzbekistan) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Tielman naseliony punkt (Uzbekistan) Naselennyy punkt imeni Telmana (Uzbekistan)
Gudałewski Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.03.04
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karaganda (Kazakhstan)
Gudienz Franciszek 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.08-1941.08.30
LocationDrohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Konosha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Guzek Stanisław 1897
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.27-1941.08.25
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tarnopol (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Mazgaj Andrzej 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.15-1943
LocationPliskowola
Wójcikiewicz Kazimierz 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.22 - 1942.02
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Wolski Bolesław 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941.03.09 - 1941.10.19
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wakulicz Patryk 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.15 - 1941.09.14
LocationSzepietowo
Walaszkiewicz Helena 1916.03.12
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.03.10 - 1941.09
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wallner Józef 1912.02.10
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.03.22 - 1941.10.04
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Weber Ludwik 1900
Topic