Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4140)
Radwański Tadeusz 13.02.1893, Białystok
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11-1943.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationNiewachlów (Kielce)
Penson Jakub 23.04.1899, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939-1942.07
LocationWarsaw, Orla Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9
Wiechowicz Zdzisław 1915?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Kirchmayer and Marczewski factory, Wolska Street 79/81 Warsaw, Towarowa Street Warsaw, Krochmalna Street 81 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street
Herman Rudolf 20.12.1894, Prusinów
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Grand Theatre, Teatralny Square 1 Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Fredry Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Trębacka Street Warsaw, Ossolińskich Street
Kleniewski Stanisław 20.11.1901
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1940.03.10-1943.11.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Jagiellońska Street Warsaw, Kępna Street
Juszczakiewicz Wacław 28.10.1892, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1944.04.23
LocationZąbki Bukowiec (Legionowo)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Świercz Stefania 20.12.1909, Gwarków (Kielce voivodeship)
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1944-1944
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Tłuszczyńska Maria 1920?, Sobków
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1939-1945
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Błońska Stefania Maria 14.04.1919, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.03-1945.05.05
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Tomaszewski Bronisław 09.01.1891
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.02.03-1945.02.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Prosta Street 50 Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 69
Gryciuk Michalina 12.09.1897
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1940.04.09-1945.10
LocationWarsaw, Emilii Plater Street 20 Warsaw, Chmielna Street 124
Okolski Konrad 19.02.1884, Nowostawce (now: Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944.10.25
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Warsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Piastów, Warszawska Street 49/51 Warsaw, Jewish Hospital, Dworska Street 17 (Kasprzaka Street 17) Piastów (Pruszków district), Warszawska Street 49/51 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Orzeszek Władysław 11.04.1897, Studno
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944
LocationWarsaw, Kowelska Street
Zienkiewicz Władysława 07.03.1888
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.04.03-1944.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Tarchomińska Street 7
Długosz Wiesława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationŁódź, ghetto Wierzbnik (Starachowice) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Skarżysko-Kamienna Gębice (Godów) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany)
Ogrodowczyk Karol 01.10.1890
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Wojciechowski Leon 12.01.1894, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.05
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Drucianka factory, Objazdowa Street 1 Warsaw, Szeroka Street 22
Rutkiewicz Jan 14.08.1904, Kielce
Topic