Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2898)
Grabowski Władysław 1886?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.04-1943.08
LocationKL Majdanek Kraków, Rekener Company, Dietla Street 29
Tetych Edward 15.09.1917, Tomaszów Lubelski
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.02.06-1944.07.22
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Kuczwał Marcin 1886?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.03-1943.12
LocationKL Majdanek Kraków, Rekener Company, Dietla Street 29
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Romania)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.10.08-1945.04
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Hrynkiewicz Janusz 1924, Ciechocinek
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Bremen (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Dachau (Germany)
Mackiewicz Leon 15.12.1915, Chabarowsk (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Rosin Arnošt 1912, Snina (Slovakia)
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1945.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bratislava (Slovakia)
Karkoszka Stefan 1923?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy (Oświęcim district)
Weizblum Chaja 10.05.1909, Opatów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.02.22-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Goldsztein Ludwika 02.07.1916, Wierowna (Russia)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.05.28-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Brussels (Belgium)
Quintet Marc 10.01.1912
TopicMass extermination – KL Buchenwald
Date1943.01-1945 .05
LocationLiège (Belgium), citadel KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) Essen (Germany) Linz, forced labour camp (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Piotrowski Jan 1913?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1943.08
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kowalczyk Janina 1907?
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1943.08
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Stępiński Józef 1916?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.04-1943.06.21
LocationKL Auschwitz I Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Szparadziński Wacław 1904, Sosnowiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.18-1943.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic)
Dróżdż Józef 13.09.1912, Grodziec
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.01-1944.09.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Paradowska Alina 01.06.1925
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Reyman Jan 21.10.1902, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Węgrzyn Józef 1902?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.15-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Morawski Adam 09.10.1902, Poznań
Topic