Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5815)
Wesoły Antoni 1899.04.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3)
Szul Ludwik 17.05.1928, Łubno (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1939.09-1952
LocationŁubno (podkarpackie voivodeship) Dynów
Rechles Jaffa
TopicThe efforts of the Catholic Church to aid Jews
Date1939.09-1956
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Firlej (Lubartów district) Lubartów, train station, Przemysłowa Street 3 German extermination camp of Bełżec
Łubniewski Kazimierz 1914?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.23
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łunkiewicz Polikarp 1899?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1942.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Gorczyca Stanisław 06.02.1900
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.24
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Górajek Kazimierz 03.03.1915
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20-1942
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ponikwa (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Dzieleńce (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Górkiewicz Kaziemierz 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.12-1941
LocationPrzemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Górewicz Ber 1920
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.06-1941.09.18
LocationBiałystok Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gorliński Ignacy 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.19-1942.02.05
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Brach Jan 1919?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1941-1943.09.20
LocationRadom, Sienkiewicza Street 24 Radom, Ogrodowa Street 13 (Wyszyńskiego Street 13)
Górski Stanisław 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09.22-1943.03.07
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kamionki (Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Presnovka (Kazkhstan), sovkhoz – farm no 3 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Zadniszówka (Podwołoczyska, Ukraine) Mysłowa (Ukraine)
Blinstrub Aniela 1892?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1940.04.04-1945.01.13
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Radom, Warszawska Street Radom, Kielecka Street Radom, Public Elementary School no. 18, Ofiar Firleja Street 14 Wincentów (Radom)
Gregoryczyk Grzegorz 1907?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.05.14-1941.08.22
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Grabowski Janusz 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.24-1941.09.19
LocationTurka (Ukraine) Przemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Gincza Bogusław 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.22
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Rosochate Kościelne Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Czyżew, train station
Gorzkowicz Tadeusz 06.11.1918, Borysław (now in Ukraina)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.25-1941
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Ginel Bolesław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.23
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gryniewski Mieczysław 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.01.19-1942.01.21
LocationNakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Grzeszczak Jerzy 1923?
Topic