Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5772)
Aftergut Bronisław 1893?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.06.22-1941.10
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Tarnowskiego Street 45 (Tarnawśkoho Street 45) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Tarnowskiego Street 45 (Tarnawśkoho Street 45) Afanasyevskoye (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)
Ambroziewicz Michał 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.12.11-1941.09
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Augustowicz Bolesław 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.29-1941.09.29
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Awdziej Alfons 15.02.1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.25
LocationGwozdy (Hwozdy, now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Semipalatinsk Oblast (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast)
Marzec Feliksa 1884?, Policzna (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1942.03.18
LocationSydół Karolin (Zwoleń district)
Frąckiewicz Piotr 1896
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.11.11-1942.04.23
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast)
Fuks Hil
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.14-1941.09.03
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Slutsk (Belarus) Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Tayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Gaba Jan 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.11-1942.01.07
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Gaczyński Zygmunt 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.04.07-1941
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Turya (Ukraine, Volhynia Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Vyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Gajdowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.23-1942
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Komi Republic (Russia) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gburz Mikołaj 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.22-1942.03.17
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Giecold Bolesław 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Tambov Oblast
Date1941.06.11-1941.12.14
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Lubcz (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast), NKVD prison no 1, Michurinskaya Street 55)
Gąsowski Stanisław 29.10.1890
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.14-1941.11
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Stadnik Edward 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.13-1941
LocationGeorgiyevka (Kalbatau, Kazakhstan) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Stańczyc Zbigniew 1917?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.11-1941.11.29
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szymański Henryk 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.16-1942.02.02
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Inowrocław Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Węglowski Hilary 1905.02.16, Podhajce (Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.01.27 - 1943.02.11
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Załoźce (Ukraine) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Werner Mieczysław 28.01.1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.19 - 1943
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Komi Republic (Russia)
Sienkow Piotr 1904
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.21-1942.02.10
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Weber Władysław 1904?
Topic