Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9469)
Nowak Władysław 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Grabowski Kazimierz 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1943.02.09
LocationSkomorochy (Ukraine)
Jacewicz Romuald 1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.27-1942.01.03
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Graczyk Bernard 1925?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.18-1942.02.26
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Jagłowski Franciszek 1919?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.04.11-1941.11.11
LocationPetropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Jamróz Michał
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.25
LocationNizhnyaya Striga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Michałowski Wacław 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.27-1941.10.20
LocationZaręby Kościelne Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Serov (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Jancewicz Albert 1913?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.08.05
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Jakubowicz Rubin 1916
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.20-1941.09.23
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Michalski Adam 1922
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.12.03
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan)
Gantek Władysław 30.12.1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.26
LocationKrymno (now in Ukraine) Karpogory (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station
Długoborski Mieczysław Edward 1887?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationTehran (Iran) Kharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Gołąb Maria 08.09.1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lobva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Deresz Karolina 03.05.1909, Murawiec
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.02.18-1940
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Dembinski Michał 1916?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.19-1942.02.10
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Osinovka (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Dolińska Antonina 26.09.1906
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Drzewińska Leokadia 04.08.1914, Uków?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.03.29-1941.09.28
LocationBielsk Podlaski Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Drzyzgiewicz Zofia 06.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941
LocationSemipolka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast)
Duda Ferdynand
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.12-1941.09.30
LocationKamionki Wielkie (now in Ukraine) Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Dybowska Aniela 13.04.1912, Łódź
Topic