Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4752)
Sulima Wacław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.15-1940.10.05
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sulej Piotr 1910?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941
LocationWarsaw Dęblin Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, Ukraine), transit camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Warkowicze (Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Styczeń Stanisław 1900?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09.05
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Malinowski Władysław
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationBiałystok Poznań Bydgoszcz Gdynia Warsaw, aleja Waszyngtona 136 Warsaw, Warecka Street Prużana (Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Słonim (now in Belarus) Bereza Kartuska (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus)
Szelwach Władysław 1911?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1939.11.09-1942.02.24
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Trembowla (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Szemiot Wacław 25.06.1911, Grandzicie
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.18
LocationHalicz (now in Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Grodno (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Suchocki Leon 1909
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.27-1941.09.27
LocationSambor (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Straszyński Włodzimierz 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.29-1942.03
LocationTomaszów Lubelski Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan)
Stróżek Henryk 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.29-1942
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Strzelczyk Władysław 11.12.1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.19-1942
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Borysiuk Kazimierz 05.10.1933, Pogorzelec
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1944
Location-
Zeiliński Tymoteusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Zieja Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationGębice (Godów)
Kosińska Irena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
LocationBerlin (Germany)
Staszewski Alfons 1904?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.10-1941.08
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stawecki Jan 1900?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1930.09.20-1941.09
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Oszmiana (now in Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stefańki Michał 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.03.31
LocationPrzemyśl Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Affek Halina
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Stępień Antoni 1916?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.08.22
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, Ukraine), transit camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Lwów (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Wojtas Izabela
Topic