Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5055)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1940.02.26-1944
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.09
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.09
LocationKielce, Bandurskiego Street (Jana Pawła II Street) Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Odrobiński Piotr 1878?, Lgota Wielka (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939-1942.09
LocationKielce, Workmens' Cultural Center, 3 Maja Street (Ściegiennego Street 2)
Szymczyk Stefania 1911, Migasy
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1940-1941.04
LocationKielce, Workmens' Cultural Center, 3 Maja Street (Ściegiennego Street 2)
Miszczak Andrzej
TopicKulmhof – extermination camp
Date1941-1945
LocationKulmhof, German extermination camp Poznań, Fort VII
Srebrnik Szymon 10.04.1930, Łódź
TopicKulmhof – extermination camp
Date1941-1945
LocationKulmhof, German extermination camp
Jaczewski Tadeusz Antoni Franciszek 01.02.1899, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.06-1946
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, National Museum of Zoology, Wilcza Street 64 Salzburg, House of Nature, Museumsplatz 5 Street (Austria)
Feliksiak Stanisław 06.04.1906, Łódź
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1946.05
LocationWarsaw, National Museum of Zoology, Wilcza Street 64 Salzburg, House of Nature, Museumsplatz 5 Street (Austria)
Skrzyniarz Adam
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940-1944
LocationCzaplów
Romszajd Stanisław 20.03.1893, Bodzentyn
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939-1945
LocationKielce, water supply system reservoir, Prosta Street 22 Kielce, water supply reservoir, Prosta Street 22
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.06-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Schuster Heinrich 09.05.1907
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nierychło Franciszek 17.11.1905, Łagiewniki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06-1944.05.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Gross-Rosen Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Jastrzębie Zdrój KL Auschwitz I Dąbrowa Górnicza, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Żytnia Street 8
Brol Franciszek 01.11.1919, Hajduki Wielkie (Chorzów)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.22-1942.03.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Drzymała Teodor 02.11.1912, Opole
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.15-1941.12.11
LocationBorowa Wieś (Mikołów) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Trębaczowski Jan 22.02.1920, Radzionków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationRadzionków KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Wąsowicz Tadeusz 29.07.1906, Limanowa
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Szulc C.
Topic